/Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy2017-10-06T08:17:38+00:00

Valid from 10th April 2017

The Privacy Policy hereunder sets the data protection and data processing principles of Planet-tick LP (hereafter: Supplier) the operator of www.eclectickdesign.com website.

Act LXIII of 1992 on the Protection of Personal Data and Publicity of Data of Public Interest;

Act VI of 1998 on Protection of Individuals with Regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data;

Act C of 2003 on Electronic Communication;

Government Decree No 226/2003 (XII.13) on the Special Conditions of Data Management by Electronic Communications Service Providers, the Data Security of Electronic Communications Service Providers and the Rules of Identifier Presentation and Call Diversion;

Act CVIII of 2001 on Certain Issues of Electronic Commerce Activities

PLANE-TICK Clothing Designer and Commercial Limited

Address:  1151 Budapest, Fő út 61. I. em. 3.
Business registration number: 01-06-759330

Registry  Court: Pest Megyei Bíróság as registry court

Tax number: 21810158-2-42
Public tax number:: HU21810158
Bank Account Number: CIB Bank, 10700691-65973842-51100005

 

Contact person: Gyovai-Farkas Edina

Phone number: +36-30 307 0859

Mailing address: 1115 Budapest, Bánk bán utca 11.

E-mail address: info@eclectickdesign.com

 

Registering Authority: National Authority of Data Protection and Freedom of Information

Phone number: +36 1 209 9654

Registration number of data protection: in process

-When contacting you must give the following personal data via the contact form:

 

 

  1. Name
  2. E-mail address

 

When using the contact form, the given data is used for the purpose of identification. After identification you will be informed about your request only by email or by a phone call. By completing the contact form you agree to give permission for your personal data to be managed. We do not give out the data stored to a third party.

 

– When purchasing from the web shop please give the following personal data to customize your order:

 

  1. Name
  2. Phone number
  3. E-mail address
  4. Billing address
  5. Delivery address

 

The following data is stored when purchasing via registered account:

 

  1. Name
  2. Phone number
  3. E-mail address
  4. Billing address
  5. Delivery address
  6. The necessary access data (encrypted password)

 

 

We ask for your data at registration to help with multiple purchasing.  It is used for identification.  Your previously given data and encrypted password are here. It is possible to change them. You can check your previous purchases (identify date of order, sum total, list of ordered items, current order status, methods of payment and delivery). We do not give out the stored data to a third party.

 

We ask for the following data if you want to subscribe to a newsletter

  1. First name
  2. E-mail address

 

When you subscribe to a newsletter your data will be stored so we can send the newsletter to you. We use Mailchimp, a marketing automation platform (mailchimp.com) We do not give out the data stored to a third party.

Statistical data

Our web site uses   Google Inc. („Google”) Google Analytics service. Google Analytics uses cookies (a small piece of data stored on your computer) to measure user interactions on the website.

The information about user interaction on the website (including your IP address) generated by cookies are sent to the servers of Google in the USA and stored there. Google analyses this information. The reports on user interactions on the website are sent to the website’s operator as well as to aid the accuracy of a statistical program. A profile can be built up of a user’s surfing habits connected with services provided on the internet. Google is allowed to transmit your data to a third party by law if the third party analyses them on behalf of Google.

Google cannot link your IP address with data in their possession under any circumstances. You can refuse to accept cookies by setting your browser. However please note that if you block cookies, you may not be able to use certain features on the website. Using the present website you accept the analysing of your data by Google according to the principal and method described above.

The User voluntarily contributes the data management whose legal basis is the Act CXII. (Info act) 5.§ (1) par. a) point of 2011 Informational and Self-determination and Freedom of Information  law.

The Users being informed, voluntarily and definitely contribute the data management.  The Users give the contribution by using the Website, registration, and subscribing to a newsletter, by contacting via the contact form.

The management of personal data given during the purchase starts with the purchase and ends with the unsubscribing of the User. In the case of voluntary data, the data management starts with the giving of the pending data to the deleting of the data. If you want your registration deleted or you want to unsubscribe the newsletter, write to us at info@eclectickdesign.com , and in 5 business day we will delete your data according to you request.

We do not give out personal data to a third party.  That requirement shall not apply to mandatory transmission of data, by law, only in exceptional cases. In the case of a request of data by competent authorities we examine the ground of appeal for data transmission in each case.

Transmission of data could be carried out to several subcontractors so that they can complete the order i.e. to a parcel delivery service, to an accountant, to an IT specialist and maintainer. They are allowed to use the given data only so that they can complete the order, and they must not give it out to a third party.

It can happen that we unilaterally modify the present policy.  For this reason you must always read it, because after the validation of the modification you accept the modification with any amendments.

You are always entitled to ask for information about your personal data managed by us. You can modify the data any time or ask for it to be deleted as defined in the point of “Duration of the Data Management”.

You can ask information about your managed data, about its the purpose and legal basis, duration, as well as the name and purpose of the parties who have received the data. We ask you to send a written request at info@eclectickdesign.com email address and we will send the requested information in writing 30 days after the lodging of the application.

You can enforce your rights in a law court on the basis of the Act CXII. of 2011 law on information freedom and on the basis of the Civil Code (Act V. of 2013). Furthermore you can ask for help from the chairman of the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet  fasor 22/C. Mailing address: 1534 Budapest, Pf.: 834).

A nyári hónapokban a termékek elkészülési ideje megnövekedhet. Határidős rendelés előtt kérlek érdeklődjetek a várható elkészülési időről. Dismiss